Braid (Lv. 4)
Etc Item: Materials
Ingredient used for Dwarven crafting. Can be sold in general stores. Collect a certain amount to upgrade to Braid (Lv. 5), or downgrade to a certain amount of Braid (Lv. 3), through a Warsmith.
Weight: 2
| Exchanged | Dropped | Destroyed | Sold in a private store | Sold to NPC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| | | | | |
| Recipe Name | Description |
|---|---|
| | For Tyrr Maestros only. Recipe for changing Braid (Lv. 5) into Braid (Lv. 4). Requires Create Item (Lv. 14). |
| | For Tyrr Maestros only. Recipe for changing Braid (Lv. 2) into Braid (Lv. 4). Requires Create Item (Lv. 11). |
| NPC Name | Final Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Nagdu the Deformed Merman (Lv. 95) [Monster] | 0.10515% | 1 |
| Orbis' Victim (Lv. 96) [Monster] | 0.2486% | 1 |
| Orbis' Guard (Lv. 96) [Monster] | 0.2486% | 1 |
| Orbis' Thrower (Lv. 96) [Monster] | 0.2486% | 1 |
| Orbis' Curator (Lv. 96) [Monster] | 0.2486% | 1 |
| Young Zofan (Lv. 97) [Monster] | 0.127% | 1 |
| Old Aristocrat's Soldier (Lv. 98) [Monster] | 0.047% | 1 |
| Triol's Believer (Lv. 98) [Monster] | 0.047% | 1 |
| Engineer Zofan (Lv. 98) [Monster] | 0.203% | 1 |
| Lava Wendigo (Lv. 98) [Monster] | 0.603% | 1 |
| Tanya (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.5012% | 1 |
| Triol's Priest (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.052% | 1 |
| Ritual Offering (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.052% | 1 |
| Triol's Priest (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.052% | 1 |
| Triol's High Priest (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.052% | 1 |
| Ritual Sacrifice (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.058% | 1 |
| Triol's Believer (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.058% | 1 |
| Ritual Sacrifice (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.11678% | 1 |
| Andreas' Escort (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.052% | 1 |
| Ritual Sacrifice (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.052% | 1 |
| Temple Guard Captain (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.052% | 1 |
| Nerva Orc Priest (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 1.01433% | 1 |
| Nerva Orc Wizard (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 1.01433% | 1 |
| Nerva Orc Ambusher (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 1.01433% | 1 |
| Nerva Orc Elite (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 1.01433% | 1 |
| Klein Soldier (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.227% | 1 |
| Amos Soldier (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.227% | 1 |
| Bizuard (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.4215% | 1 |
| Lunatikan (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.5012% | 1 |
| Kanzaroth (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.50093% | 1 |
| Kefensis (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.54963% | 1 |
| Flame Crow (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.603% | 1 |
| NPC Name | Final Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Ol Mahum Transcender (Lv. 52) [Monster] | 0.00396% | 1 |
| Oel Mahum (Lv. 53) [Monster] | 0.00231% | 1 |
| Ol Mahum Transcender (Lv. 53) [Monster] | 0.0051% | 1 |
| Oel Mahum Shaman (Lv. 55) [Monster] | 0.00405% | 1 |
| Marsh Stalker (Lv. 56) [Monster] | 0.00381% | 1 |
| Fallen Orc (Lv. 57) [Monster] | 0.00375% | 1 |
| Explosive Spider (Lv. 57) [Monster] | 0.00276% | 1 |
| Corpse Looter Stakato (Lv. 57) [Monster] | 0.00276% | 1 |
| Fallen Orc Archer (Lv. 58) [Monster] | 0.00504% | 1 |
| Lesser Laikel (Lv. 58) [Monster] | 0.00339% | 1 |
| Fallen Orc Shaman (Lv. 59) [Monster] | 0.00546% | 1 |
| Yintzu (Lv. 60) [Monster] | 0.00402% | 1 |
| Archer of Destruction (Lv. 60) [Monster] | 0.00525% | 1 |
| Doom Scout (Lv. 60) [Monster] | 0.00465% | 1 |
| Sharp Talon Tiger (Lv. 60) [Monster] | 0.00498% | 1 |
| Paliote (Lv. 61) [Monster] | 0.0027% | 1 |
| Doom Servant (Lv. 61) [Monster] | 0.00258% | 1 |
| Fallen Orc Captain (Lv. 61) [Monster] | 0.00309% | 1 |
| Kranrot (Lv. 62) [Monster] | 0.00462% | 1 |
| Doom Trooper (Lv. 63) [Monster] | 0.00468% | 1 |
| Doom Warrior (Lv. 64) [Monster] | 0.00555% | 1 |
| Spiteful Soul Leader (Lv. 65) [Monster] | 0.00693% | 1 |
| Corrupted Knight (Lv. 65) [Monster] | 0.00717% | 1 |
| Corrupted Royal Guard (Lv. 65) [Monster] | 0.00711% | 1 |
| Trampled Man (Lv. 65) [Monster] | 0.00528% | 1 |
| Resurrected Royal Guard (Lv. 66) [Monster] | 0.00735% | 1 |
| Bone Snatcher (Lv. 66) [Monster] | 0.00744% | 1 |
| Splinter Stakato Worker (Lv. 67) [Monster] | 0.00627% | 1 |
| Guillotine's Ghost (Lv. 67) [Monster] | 0.00771% | 1 |
| Skull Collector (Lv. 67) [Monster] | 0.00723% | 1 |
| Requiem Behemoth (Lv. 67) [Monster] | 0.0072% | 1 |
| Splinter Stakato Soldier (Lv. 68) [Monster] | 0.0063% | 1 |
| Bone Animator (Lv. 68) [Monster] | 0.00747% | 1 |
| Skull Animator (Lv. 68) [Monster] | 0.00813% | 1 |
| Devil Bat (Lv. 68) [Monster] | 0.00831% | 1 |
| Requiem Lord (Lv. 68) [Monster] | 0.00825% | 1 |
| Splinter Stakato Drone (Lv. 69) [Monster] | 0.00885% | 1 |
| Ghost of Rebel Soldier (Lv. 69) [Monster] | 0.00897% | 1 |
| Atrox (Lv. 69) [Monster] | 0.00822% | 1 |
| Canyon Antelope (Lv. 70) [Monster] | 0.00798% | 1 |
| Needle Stakato (Lv. 70) [Monster] | 0.00978% | 1 |
| Bone Grinder (Lv. 70) [Monster] | 0.00786% | 1 |
| Ghost of Guillotine (Lv. 70) [Monster] | 0.00861% | 1 |
| Requiem Behemoth (Lv. 70) [Monster] | 0.00924% | 1 |
| Requiem Behemoth (Lv. 70) [Monster] | 0.01152% | 1 |
| Canyon Bandersnatch (Lv. 71) [Monster] | 0.00864% | 1 |
| Gaze of Nightmares (Lv. 71) [Monster] | 0.00627% | 1 |
| Needle Stakato Worker (Lv. 71) [Monster] | 0.00828% | 1 |
| Behemoth Zombie (Lv. 71) [Monster] | 0.01002% | 1 |
| Ghost of Rebel Leader (Lv. 71) [Monster] | 0.0114% | 1 |
| Bone Puppeteer (Lv. 71) [Monster] | 0.01059% | 1 |
| Requiem Priest (Lv. 71) [Monster] | 0.01011% | 1 |
| Canyon Antelope Slave (Lv. 72) [Monster] | 0.00849% | 1 |
| Sly Hound Dog (Lv. 72) [Monster] | 0.01299% | 1 |
| Needle Stakato Soldier (Lv. 72) [Monster] | 0.00831% | 1 |
| Bone Scavenger (Lv. 72) [Monster] | 0.01068% | 1 |
| Vampire Warrior (Lv. 72) [Monster] | 0.01002% | 1 |
| Valley Buffalo (Lv. 72) [Monster] | 0.00849% | 1 |
| Eye of Pilgrim (Lv. 73) [Monster] | 0.00897% | 1 |
| Vampire Wizard (Lv. 73) [Monster] | 0.01005% | 1 |
| Vampire Magister (Lv. 73) [Monster] | 0.00921% | 1 |
| Vampire Magister (Lv. 73) [Monster] | 0.01092% | 1 |
| Vampire Warlord (Lv. 73) [Monster] | 0.01077% | 1 |
| Valley Grendel (Lv. 73) [Monster] | 0.0084% | 1 |
| Valley Buffalo Slave (Lv. 74) [Monster] | 0.00906% | 1 |
| Elder Homunculus (Lv. 74) [Monster] | 0.00852% | 1 |
| Eye of Ruler (Lv. 74) [Monster] | 0.0126% | 1 |
| Valley Grendel Slave (Lv. 75) [Monster] | 0.00933% | 1 |
| Disciple of Protection (Lv. 76) [Monster] | 0.00735% | 1 |
| Disciples of Punishment (Lv. 77) [Monster] | 0.01323% | 1 |
| Disciples of Punishment (Lv. 77) [Monster] | 0.01395% | 1 |
| Ketra's War Hound (Lv. 77) [Monster] | 0.0099% | 1 |
| Grazing Kookaburra (Lv. 77) [Monster] | 0.00963% | 1 |
| Varka Silenos Recruit (Lv. 77) [Monster] | 0.01059% | 1 |
| Varka Silenos Footman (Lv. 77) [Monster] | 0.00879% | 1 |
| Grazing Antelope (Lv. 77) [Monster] | 0.0054% | 1 |
| Disciples of Authority (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01272% | 1 |
| Disciples of Authority (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.0117% | 1 |
| Ketra Orc Raider (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01056% | 1 |
| Ketra Orc Shaman (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01074% | 1 |
| Grazing Buffalo (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.00981% | 1 |
| Ketra Orc Lieutenant (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01041% | 1 |
| Grazing Windsus (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.00981% | 1 |
| Ketra Orc Elite Soldier (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.00963% | 1 |
| Ketra Orc Centurion (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01077% | 1 |
| Ketra Orc Priest (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01332% | 1 |
| Ketra Orc Battalion Commander (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01059% | 1 |
| Ketra Orc Grand Priest (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01347% | 1 |
| Ketra's Prophet (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01347% | 1 |
| Prophet's Aide (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.00978% | 1 |
| Varka Silenos Hunter (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01008% | 1 |
| Varka Silenos Priest (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.01014% | 1 |
| Grazing Bandersnatch (Lv. 78) [Monster] | 0.00549% | 1 |
| Orbis' Curator (Lv. 95) [Monster] | 1.184% | 1 |
| Nagdu the Deformed Merman (Lv. 95) [Monster] | 2.641% | 1 |
| Centa the Standing Beast (Lv. 95) [Monster] | 2.641% | 1 |
| Orbis' Curator (Lv. 96) [Monster] | 1.498% | 1 |
| Isaad (Lv. 96) [Monster] | 11.8104% | 1 |
| Hall Guard Warrior (Lv. 97) [Monster] | 3.3444% | 1 |
| Hall Guard Healer (Lv. 97) [Monster] | 3.3444% | 1 |
| Young Zofan (Lv. 97) [Monster] | 0.402% | 1 |
| Pafuron (Lv. 97) [Monster] | 12.0567% | 1 |
| Chief Quartermaster (Lv. 97) [Monster] | 0.265% | 1 |
| Aden Raider (Lv. 98) [Monster] | 0.2013% | 1 |
| Old Aristocrat's Soldier (Lv. 98) [Monster] | 0.515% | 1 |
| Triol's Believer (Lv. 98) [Monster] | 0.515% | 1 |
| Engineer Zofan (Lv. 98) [Monster] | 1.189% | 1 |
| Lava Wendigo (Lv. 98) [Monster] | 0.858% | 1 |
| Te Ochdumann (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.2622% | 1 |
| Travis (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.2622% | 1 |
| Tanya (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 2.845% | 1 |
| Triol's Priest (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.535% | 1 |
| Ritual Offering (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.535% | 1 |
| Triol's Priest (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.535% | 1 |
| Triol's High Priest (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.535% | 1 |
| Ritual Sacrifice (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.554% | 1 |
| Triol's Believer (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.554% | 1 |
| Ritual Sacrifice (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.589% | 1 |
| Andreas' Escort (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.535% | 1 |
| Ritual Sacrifice (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.535% | 1 |
| Temple Guard Captain (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.535% | 1 |
| Nerva Orc Priest (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 5.941% | 1 |
| Nerva Orc Wizard (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 5.941% | 1 |
| Nerva Orc Ambusher (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 5.941% | 1 |
| Nerva Orc Elite (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 5.941% | 1 |
| Putrefied Zombie (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.366% | 1 |
| Klein Soldier (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 1.377% | 1 |
| Amos Soldier (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 1.377% | 1 |
| Bizuard (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 1.603% | 1 |
| Tanya (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 2.845% | 1 |
| Scarlett (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 2.845% | 1 |
| Lunatikan (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 2.845% | 1 |
| Kanzaroth (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 2.845% | 1 |
| Kefensis (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 3.542% | 1 |
| Flame Crow (Lv. 99) [Monster] | 0.858% | 1 |